Omega Phi Beta Sorority, Inc. - ΩΦΒ



The mission of Omega Phi Beta Sorority, Incorporated is to Serve and Educate people of diverse backgrounds through sisterhood, leadership, and guidance. As positive role models, we promote unity of all cultures, focus on the empowerment of our gender and raise the standards of excellence in our academic, social, and personal endeavors.

OPBSI envisions a world without oppression, where empowered women celebrate the essence of womanhood and act as resources in the advancement of their communities.

Facts About Omega Phi Beta Sorority, Inc.

Chapter: Omega Phi Beta Sorority, Inc. - Eta Chapter

Also Known As: Betas, Radiant Sisters, Sunflowers, & Girasoles

Motto

""Sirviendo y Educando a Través de Nuestra Diversidad"

National Founding Day

March 15, 1989

Local Founding Day

December 17, 1994

Colors

Black, Forest Green, & Gold

Philanthropy

Raising Awareness Of Violence Against Women

Symbol

Hummingbird

Flower

Sunflower

Follow ΩΦΒ on Social Media

Instagram

Facebook

Website